ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about CheckPoint 156-815.70 will be your choice and you will pass CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Exam Code: 156-815.70
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
You just need to get ITCertKing's CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam successfully. If you have a CheckPoint 156-815.70 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam.
156-815.70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.70_exam.html
NO.1 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70 questions
NO.2 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 practice test 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70 answers real questions
NO.3 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam 156-815.70 156-815.70 practice test
NO.4 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.5 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.70 demo 156-815.70 156-815.70 certification training
NO.6 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 dumps 156-815.70
NO.7 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R70/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70 exam 156-815.70 braindump
NO.8 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A
CheckPoint test questions 156-815.70 exam 156-815.70 demo 156-815.70 certification training
NO.9 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.70 dumps 156-815.70 exam simulations 156-815.70
NO.10 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C
CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 original questions 156-815.70 original questions 156-815.70
NO.11 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D
CheckPoint test questions 156-815.70 braindump 156-815.70 156-815.70 exam simulations 156-815.70 pdf 156-815.70
NO.12 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.70 pdf 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70 practice test
NO.13 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.14 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.15 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 exam prep 156-815.70
NO.16 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam 156-815.70 156-815.70 practice test 156-815.70
NO.17 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D
CheckPoint test questions 156-815.70 certification training 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.18 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 questions 156-815.70 exam prep
NO.19 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.70 test questions 156-815.70 exam 156-815.70 test
NO.20 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.70 original questions 156-815.70 156-815.70 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality E20-554 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论