ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-057 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the Symantec ST0-057 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Symantec ST0-057 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-057 training tools and downloading Symantec ST0-057 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Symantec certification ST0-057 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Symantec ST0-057 certification earlier to allow you to become a Symantec IT professionals.
If you are still study hard to prepare the Symantec ST0-057 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-057 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Symantec ST0-057 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Symantec ST0-057 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-057 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Exam Code: ST0-057
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Symantec certification ST0-057 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Symantec certification ST0-057 exam related technical knowledge.
The ST0-057 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer ST0-057 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
ST0-057 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html
NO.1 Which key feature of PureDisk 6.5 depends on the client communicating with the storage pool to
determine whether data is already stored?
A. data security and encryption
B. global deduplication
C. fast access to backup data
D. central management
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057 demo
NO.2 At which component level does PureDisk provide for bandwidth efficiency by deduplicating data?
A. client
B. storage pool authority
C. content router
D. metabase engine
Answer: A
Symantec study guide ST0-057 certification training ST0-057
NO.3 On which three operating systems does NetBackup support running the PureDisk 6.5 deduplication
option? (Select three.)
A. Windows Server 2000
B. Solaris 9
C. Linux
D. HP/UX
E. IBM AIX
Answer: ABC
Symantec exam simulations ST0-057 exam prep ST0-057 questions ST0-057 certification training ST0-057 original questions
NO.4 Which service can be added to an existing storage pool to increase the amount of data stored in the
environment?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. metabase server
D. repository manager
E. workflow controller
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.5 How many terabytes of data in PureDisk 6.5 can be stored per content router in the storage pool?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: B
Symantec braindump ST0-057 pdf ST0-057
NO.6 By default, a storage pool with a single metabase engine is limited to how many clients?
A. 256
B. 500
C. 1000
D. 2048
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-057 questions ST0-057 certification training ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.7 Which component must be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. workflow controller
B. CIFS interface
C. NetBackup export engine
D. content router
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-057 exam prep ST0-057 exam dumps ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.8 Which feature does PureDisk enable by using a CIFS interface?
A. direct access to backup data
B. NetBackup integration
C. data security and encryption
D. central management
Answer: A
Symantec practice test ST0-057 ST0-057 certification training
NO.9 Which application is newly supported in version 6.5 of PureDisk?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
B. Microsoft Exchange 2007
C. Oracle 11i DBMS
D. Microsoft Message Queue
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057 original questions ST0-057 original questions
NO.10 When installing a PureDisk agent, unless you specify a location or department, where does PureDisk
place the client agent?
A. Central SPA location and department
B. Default Agents
C. Unknown location and Unknown department
D. Unknown Agents
Answer: C
Symantec exam prep ST0-057 ST0-057 exam simulations ST0-057 exam ST0-057 exam
NO.11 When backing up a new file, which information is sent that describes that file's attributes?
A. metadata
B. path object
C. data object
D. segment data
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057 pdf
NO.12 From which two optional locations can PureDisk retrieve user information? (Select two.)
A. Internal LDAP
B. Active Directory
C. System Password File
D. PureDisk Authority Directory
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.13 What is created in PureDisk by using an MD5 algorithm?
A. fingerprint
B. data object
C. workflow object
D. segment
Answer: A
Symantec test answers ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057 certification ST0-057
NO.14 On which component in the PureDisk architecture does grouping clients with similar data improve
deduplication?
A. storage pool authority
B. metabase server
C. content router
D. repository manager
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.15 Multiple nodes have been configured with the Topology Wizard.
Which script will push out the software to these nodes?
A. install_newStoragePool.sh
B. enc_topology.sh
C. update_topology.sh
D. add_onNode.sh
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057 study guide ST0-057
NO.16 Which is an optional component that can be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. NetBackup export engine
D. controller
Answer: C
Symantec certification ST0-057 dumps ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.17 By default, where does PureDisk provide for data security by encrypting the data?
A. content router
B. storage pool authority
C. client
D. metabase engine
Answer: C
Symantec exam prep ST0-057 certification training ST0-057 exam simulations ST0-057
NO.18 Which data has the default size of 128 KB?
A. data object
B. fingerprint
C. segment
D. workflow object
Answer: C
Symantec certification ST0-057 ST0-057 original questions ST0-057 test answers
NO.19 Which two components can be added to increase the size of the PureDisk storage pool? (Select two.)
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. client agents
D. NetBackup export engine
E. storage pool authority
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-057 answers real questions ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057 test questions ST0-057
NO.20 Which version of Veritas Volume Manager is included with a PureDisk 6.5 installation?
A. 4.0
B. 4.1
C. 5.0
D. 5.1
Answer: B
Symantec pdf ST0-057 test questions ST0-057
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality 642-996 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论