2013年12月5日星期四

TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam training materials

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent TruSecure TU0-001 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win TruSecure TU0-001 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing TruSecure TU0-001 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass TruSecure TU0-001 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing TruSecure TU0-001 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through TruSecure TU0-001 certification exam, add the ITCertKing TruSecure TU0-001 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of TruSecure TU0-001 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's TruSecure TU0-001 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Exam Code: TU0-001
Exam Name: TruSecure (TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 196 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the TruSecure TU0-001 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's TruSecure TU0-001 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's TruSecure TU0-001 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam and help them get the TruSecure TU0-001 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam.

TU0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TU0-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?
A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 certification training   TU0-001 exam dumps

NO.2 Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________
A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks
D. forwarding connections between systems
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 pdf   TU0-001 certification training   TU0-001

NO.3 Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)
A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes
Answer: A,B

TruSecure study guide   TU0-001 exam dumps   TU0-001 study guide   TU0-001 pdf   TU0-001 practice test

NO.4 It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?
A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3
Answer: B

TruSecure exam   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.5 What are two uses of the TCP wrappers package?
A. It logs all TCP connections.
B. It provides granular access control to TCP services.
C. It encapsulates TCP segments inside other protocols to bypass firewall.
D. It prevents external hosts from initiating TCP-based applications on internal servers.
Answer: A,B

TruSecure answers real questions   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 practice test

NO.6 What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?
A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001 questions   TU0-001 answers real questions   TU0-001

NO.7 Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?
A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.
Answer: C

TruSecure pdf   TU0-001 certification   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.8 What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)
A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers
Answer: A,C,D

TruSecure   TU0-001 answers real questions   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.9 Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)
A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality
Answer: B, C

TruSecure exam simulations   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.10 What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?
A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools
Answer: A

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 dumps   TU0-001 practice test

NO.11 When installing an OS on a new platform, what is recommended?
A. encrypt all system files
B. apply all of the vendors patches
C. delete all admin accounts left by the installation
D. wait and see if problems develop before applying patches to minimize down time.
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001 exam dumps   TU0-001   TU0-001 test   TU0-001 braindump   TU0-001 answers real questions

NO.12 From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______
A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 test answers   TU0-001 answers real questions

NO.13 Proxy servers operate at which TCP/IP layer?
A. security
B. application
C. host-to-host
D. network interface
Answer: B

TruSecure practice test   TU0-001   TU0-001 pdf

NO.14 Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)
A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS
Answer: A,B,C

TruSecure braindump   TU0-001 dumps   TU0-001   TU0-001 pdf

NO.15 What is one-to one Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A. It is a service that translates only one originator address at a time.
B. It is a service that translate all originator addresses with a single translated address.
C. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with a unique translated
address.
D. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with one of many translated
addresses.
Answer: C

TruSecure exam   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.16 What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?
A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution
Answer: D

TruSecure test questions   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.17 Which desired design philosophies are demonstrated by the "belt-and suspenders"
architecture?
A. least privilege and simplicity
B. simplicity and diversity of defense
C. universal participation and least privilege
D. diversity of defense and defense in depth
E. defense in depth and universal participation
Answer: D

TruSecure study guide   TU0-001 pdf   TU0-001   TU0-001 certification training   TU0-001

NO.18 What does defense in depth refer to?
A. storing the firewall below ground
B. centralizing your security into one point
C. having more than one layer of protection
D. having different types of firewall on your network
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 braindump   TU0-001 certification

NO.19 What is the most secure means of administering a router?
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection
Answer: D

TruSecure questions   TU0-001 test questions   TU0-001   TU0-001 study guide   TU0-001

NO.20 What should you remember when using a plug or generic proxy?
A. Logging is extremely difficult
B. It cannot detect IP spoofing attacks
C. It adds no application specific checking
D. It cannot be tied to a particular service or protocol
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality HP2-E59 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TU0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论