2013年12月6日星期五

HP certification Hp2-E24 best exam questions and answers

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about HP certification Hp2-E24 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification Hp2-E24 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification Hp2-E24 exam.

In order to pass HP certification Hp2-E24 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

More and more people choose HP Hp2-E24 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing HP Hp2-E24 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide HP Hp2-E24 exam questions and answers.

ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP Hp2-E24 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E24 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP Hp2-E24 exam.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification Hp2-E24 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification Hp2-E24 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification Hp2-E24 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification Hp2-E24 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Exam Code: Hp2-E24
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Sales Profession)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06

Hp2-E24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html

NO.1 Which value do HP services provide to the customers in addition to the warranty?
A. increased product reliability
B. advanced ormore timely response
C. free phone access numbers
D. 4-hour call-to-repair commitment
Answer: B

HP demo   Hp2-E24 original questions   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 braindump

NO.2 Travel Next Business Day response HP Care Pack service provides mobiles computer users
with a support solution for HP Notebook products. Where can it be claimed?
A. in listed countries across all regions
B. in the country where the notebook was purchased
C. in EMEA
D. in the region where the notebook was purchased
Answer: A

HP test questions   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 practice test   Hp2-E24 test answers

NO.3 Which services should be quoted by default with each storge platform that does not include
bundled sercices? (Select two.)
A. 1-year HP Care Pack
B. HP Proactive Service
C. HP Installation and Startup Service
D. 3-year HP Care pack
Answer: C,D

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 exam dumps   Hp2-E24

NO.4 Which HP service is classified as reactive?
A. Data Center Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Education Service
D. Critical Service
Answer: B

HP pdf   Hp2-E24 exam prep   Hp2-E24 demo   Hp2-E24 original questions   Hp2-E24

NO.5 Which approximate fraction of all customer helpdesk calls relates to commercial printers?
A. more than 75%
B. up to 50%
C. less than 10%
D. between 10% and 20%
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   Hp2-E24 original questions   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.6 Which feature do HP Care Pack service offers provide?
A. hardware and software maintenance
B. hardware maintenance only
C. software maintenance only
D. parts-only coverage
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 exam prep   Hp2-E24 questions

NO.7 You offer either basic Installation or Installation & Start-up Care Pack services to your
customers. Which operations constitute the distinction between the two offerings? (Select two)
A. operation and 9¡Á5softerware support verification
B. coordination of network installation and start-upactivitises
C. configuration download
D. confirmation of software revisions and device cabling
E. building the configurationfile
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-E24 exam   Hp2-E24 braindump

NO.8 Your customer owns HP ProCurve Network Management software. How long are maintenance
releases available at no additional cost?
A. for as long as the customer owns the product
B. for one year, starting at the date of the purchase
C. for a period of 90 days
D. until the next version is released
Answer: A

HP pdf   Hp2-E24 practice test   Hp2-E24

NO.9 Which lifetime warranty level is included when selling an HP ProCurve 2910aI-24G Switch?
A. Next-Business-Day
B. Onsite-Parts-Exchange
C. SupportPlus
D. SupportPlus 24
Answer: A

HP exam   Hp2-E24 test answers   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 certification training

NO.10 Which service provides the most complete range of deliverables?
A. 6-hour Call-to-Repair
B. 4-hour 24¡Á7
C. Proactive 24
D. Next Business Day on-site
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E24 braindump   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 exam

NO.11 What prevents a 5-year HP Care Pack from usage as a post-warranty Care Pack?
A. The 5-year HP Care Packcan not be registered after the standard warranty period has
expired.
B. The maximum Care Pack lifetime is three years.
C. Post-warranty service requires individual contracts.
D. The main warranty is threeyears, consequently a 2-year Care Pack is required.
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.12 Which HP Care Pack do you advise for HP Scanjets if your customer has critical business
needs?
A. 4-hour Onsite Response, 24¡Á7
B. Next Day Onsite
C. Next Day Exchange
D. 4-hour Onsite Response, 9¡Á5
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E24 answers real questions   Hp2-E24 test

NO.13 Your HP ProLiant customer is looking for a single solution for hardware and openrating system
technical support services. Which HP Care Pack categories provide hardware and O/S
techinal support services in one part number? (Select two.)
A. Support Plus 24
B. Hardware Services 6-Hour Call to Repair On-site Service
C. Installation & Start-up Services
D. Support Plus
E. Hardware Services On-site Service
Answer: A,D

HP   Hp2-E24 answers real questions   Hp2-E24

NO.14 Which area in covered if we sell improvement of timeliness of problem resolutions?
A. increase IT quality
B. improve agility
C. mitigate risk
D. manage costs
Answer: D

HP braindump   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 test questions   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.15 Why is it more effective to purchase an HP Care Pack support service than to purchase extra
printers in case of failure? (Select two.)
A. It reduces uncontrolled internal cost for logistic, installation, follow-up.
B. New printers imply new settings for the users.
C. Internal batteries may discharge while on shelf.
D. A printer should be installed only by an HP certified service technician.
E. HP printers cannot be moved once they are operational.
Answer: A,D

HP test answers   Hp2-E24 test answers   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-300 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3I0-012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论