ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP2-T17 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP2-T17 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The HP HP2-T17 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing HP HP2-T17 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through HP HP2-T17 exam the first time.
ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the HP certification HP2-T17 exam.
Exam Code: HP2-T17
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of HP HP2-T17 exam, it also includes the HP HP2-T17 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online HP HP2-T17 exam training materials, you'll easily through HP HP2-T17 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
HP2-T17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html
NO.1 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-T17 exam prep HP2-T17 original questions HP2-T17 certification
NO.2 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 test HP2-T17
NO.3 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B
HP HP2-T17 practice test HP2-T17 test questions
NO.4 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A
HP HP2-T17 test HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.5 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-T17 original questions HP2-T17 pdf HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.6 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A
HP certification training HP2-T17 test HP2-T17 certification HP2-T17
NO.7 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD
HP answers real questions HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.8 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B
HP HP2-T17 questions HP2-T17 braindump HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17 test
NO.9 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC
HP questions HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17 test
NO.10 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 test questions HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.11 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 exam simulations
NO.12 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D
HP HP2-T17 braindump HP2-T17
NO.13 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.14 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD
HP exam dumps HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17 certification training
NO.15 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD
HP HP2-T17 exam HP2-T17 HP2-T17
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-061 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-018 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论