2013年12月6日星期五

HP0-S25 latest dumps

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass HP certification HP0-S25 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP0-S25 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP0-S25 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S25 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-S25 exam disposably.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you HP certification HP0-S25 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal HP certification HP0-S25 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-S25
Exam Name: HP (Implementing ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-S25 exam practice questions and answers, passing HP certification HP0-S25 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S25 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for HP certification HP0-S25 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the HP HP0-S25 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S25 exam online.

HP0-S25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S25_exam.html

NO.1 When purchasing the ProLiant Extended Warranty Care Pack, which features are included in addition
to the Base Warranty features? (Select three.)
A. software support
B. committed response times
C. hardware protection from manufacturer defect
D. flexible support levels
E. parts and labor
Answer: ABD

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 questions   HP0-S25

NO.2 Which protocols can HP SIM use for the initial data collection? (Select two.)
A. SNMP
B. ICMP
C. SMTP
D. DMI
Answer: AD

HP exam   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam prep   HP0-S25 braindump   HP0-S25 pdf   HP0-S25 pdf

NO.3 Which tool can be used to help optimize processor performance before and after modifications are
implemented?
A. Firmware Management CD
B. ProLiant Processor Performance Utility
C. HP Insight Performance Management module
D. Insight Control Power Capping
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S25 practice test   HP0-S25

NO.4 Which actions can HP SIM take on a trap sent by a ProLiant server? (Select two.)
A. send an email to the administrator
B. call the administrator phone number
C. launch a script
D. collect a "survey" file of the server and send it to the HP Support team
Answer: AC

HP demo   HP0-S25 braindump   HP0-S25 study guide   HP0-S25 exam prep

NO.5 Which type of disk drives are supported in an MSA 2000fc?
A. FATA drives
B. Ultra320 SCSI drives
C. SAS drives
D. FC drives
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S25 certification training   HP0-S25 test   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 pdf

NO.6 You have just added two internal drives to your ProLiant server. Which utilities should you use to
allocate the raw space to the Smart Array volume and extend the Windows NTFS partition to use all the
new space? (Select two.)
A. diskpart.exe
B. chkdsk.exe
C. HP Storage Resource Manager
D. ACU
E. ORCA
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-S25 questions   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 test answers   HP0-S25

NO.7 Which components are covered under the HP Pre-failure Warranty? (Select three.)
A. power supplies
B. host bus adapters
C. processors
D. SCSI drives
E. fans
F. memory
Answer: CDF

HP   HP0-S25 exam prep   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.8 A customer wants you to configure his ProLiant G6 for maximum power saving. What is the
recommended way for you to accomplish this?
A. Plug in only one power cord, if the system is equipped with two power supplies.
B. Disable Hyperthreading.
C. Choose the "Minimum Power Usage" - profile in RBSU.
D. Choose the "Minimum Power Management" - profile in Control Panel.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S25 test questions   HP0-S25 certification training

NO.9 A second Smart Array Controller has been added to a ProLiant server. What should you check in the
ROM-Based Setup Utility?
A. Removable Flash Media Boot Sequence
B. PCI Express 2.0 support
C. Standard Boot Order
D. Boot Controller Order
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 certification training

NO.10 Which HP tool can be used to expand an existing array online?
A. ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
B. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA)
C. System Configuration Utility (SCU)
D. HP System Management Homepage (SMH)
E. Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
Answer: E

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 dumps   HP0-S25

NO.11 If the MTBF of a single drive is 200,000 hours, how many hours is the MTBF of a five drive array?
A. 40,000 hours
B. 50,000 hours
C. 80,000 hours
D. 200,000 hours
E. 1,000,000 hours
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S25 certification   HP0-S25 test   HP0-S25

NO.12 Which tool enables reactive and proactive remote support to improve the availability of HP- supported
servers and associated storage systems in a data center, relies on several HP components like Insight
Management Agent and uses SNMP or WBEM for communication?
A. HP Insight Remote Support Advanced
B. HP Remote Diagnostic Monitor
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Proactive 24 Care Pack service
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-S25 exam dumps   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.13 Which protocol provides system management data through the Windows Management Instrumentation
(WMI) framework for ProLiant servers?
A. WBEM
B. SNMP
C. HTTP
D. SSH
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 demo

NO.14 Where can you locate a SmartStart CD?
A. HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant
B. HP Insight software
C. SmartStart Scripting Toolkit
D. Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-S25 questions   HP0-S25 demo   HP0-S25 demo

NO.15 Which feature is exclusive to the ProLiant 100 Series family?
A. BIOS Serial Console
B. Automatic Server Recovery (ASR-2)
C. Watchdog Timer
D. Web-based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.16 What is a new feature of the IPv6 addressing scheme?
A. a network prefix that enables routing decisions at the network layer
B. a network host that specifies a particular device in the network
C. an anycast address defined to send a packet to any one of a group of nodes
D. address space allocation, based on an octet system
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S25 original questions   HP0-S25 test questions   HP0-S25 test   HP0-S25

NO.17 Your customer needs to be able to split and recombine mirrors on his DL380 G6 Server. What must be
done to enable this feature?
A. Enable the Mirror Splitting in Offline Mode option in ACU.
B. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in ORCA.
C. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in RBSU.
D. Enable the Advanced Capacity Expansion option in ACU.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S25 demo   HP0-S25 exam prep

NO.18 What is required to enable RAID 6+0 on the HP Smart Array P411 Controller.? (Select two.)
A. six enabled ports
B. Smart Array Advanced Pack
C. minimum of six disks
D. minimum of four disks
E. battery kit for installed BBWC
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-S25 original questions   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam prep

NO.19 When deploying an RDP solution, which network component must be installed and properly
configured?
A. SNMP
B. WBEM
C. SMTP
D. DHCP
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam dumps   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 pdf

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
You are viewing systems on the CMS of HP Systems Insight Manager. What is indicated by the presence
of the PF column?
A. VMM is installed.
B. PMP is installed.
C. VCRM is installed.
D. IPM is installed.
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-S25 braindump   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 pdf   HP0-S25 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S25_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论