About HP2-Q01 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HP2-Q01 practice questions. The ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HP HP2-Q01 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials. ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to HP HP2-Q01 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam, we will full refund to you.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Q01 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
HP certification HP2-Q01 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing HP certification HP2-Q01 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a HP HP2-Q01 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed HP certification HP2-Q01 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the HP certification HP2-Q01 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-Q01 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-Q01 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
HP2-Q01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html
NO.1 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 original questions HP2-Q01
NO.2 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 test questions HP2-Q01 test
NO.3 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q01 original questions HP2-Q01 exam dumps HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01
NO.4 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C
HP original questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 certification training
NO.5 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01 original questions HP2-Q01
NO.6 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-Q01 exam HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 test questions
NO.7 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 test questions HP2-Q01
NO.8 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.9 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-Q01 test answers HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.10 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A
HP practice test HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01 exam simulations
NO.11 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A
HP test answers HP2-Q01 exam dumps HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 certification training
NO.12 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A
HP test answers HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 braindump HP2-Q01 certification training
NO.13 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.14 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C
HP test answers HP2-Q01 demo HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 test answers
NO.15 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 study guide HP2-Q01
NO.16 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C
HP study guide HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 exam prep
NO.17 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.18 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-Q01 study guide HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 braindump HP2-Q01
NO.19 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 certification training HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 questions
NO.20 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 test questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 exam HP2-Q01
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-505 exam material and high-quality CAT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论